TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for LABOUR WORK AT PADDY PROCUREMENT CENTRE in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs announces a tender for LABOUR WORK AT PADDY PROCUREMENT CENTRE TAHLIWAL DISTT UNA HP in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

700

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DC FCSCA UNA HP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs

Organization Chain

Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs

Bid Opening Place

DC OFFICE UNA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Tender Reference Number FDS-UNA-PADDY-LABOUR-TAHLIWAL Tender ID 2026_FCSCA_142372_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Fee Payable To DC FCSCA UNA HP Fee Payable At DC FCSCA UNA HP Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DC FCSCA UNA HP EMD Payable At DC FCSCA UNA HP     Work Item Details Title LABOUR WORK AT PADDY PROCUREMENT CENTRE Work Description LABOUR WORK AT PADDY PROCUREMENT CENTRE TAHLIWAL DISTT UNA HP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 700 Period Of Work(Days) 1  Location UNA Pincode 174303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DC OFFICE UNA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 2754.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211521.xls FINANCIAL BID 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFSC UNA Address DC OFFICE COMPLEX UNA HP   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data