TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Global Tender for Procurement of Pyrolyzer in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹69,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology Jammu Global Tender for Procurement of Pyrolyzer in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IIT Jammu (Details as per tender document)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Jammu||Stores and Purchase Section

Bid Opening Place

IIT Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Jammu||Stores and Purchase Section Tender Reference Number IITJMU/RC/SP-16/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IITJU_920320_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bids .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IIT Jammu (Details as per tender document) EMD Payable At IIT Jammu (Details as per tender document)   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Canadian Dollar NA 8 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Global Tender for Procurement of Pyrolyzer Work Description Global Tender for Procurement of Pyrolyzer NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IIT Jammu Pincode 181221 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIT Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Global tender document 1198.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RCSP16.pdf Global Tender Document 1182.94 2 BOQ BOQ_967124.xls BoQ 270.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. Ved Prakash Ranjan Address IIT Jammu   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data