TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For THIRD PARTY TECHNO FINANCIAL AUDIT OF THE WORK OF PROVIDING AND LAYING INTERLOCKING PAVERS ON ROADS OF PALAM VIHAR COLONY AT VILLAGE DAAD, PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA. in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Housing and Urban Development invites bids for THIRD PARTY TECHNO FINANCIAL AUDIT OF THE WORK OF PROVIDING AND LAYING INTERLOCKING PAVERS ON ROADS OF PALAM VIHAR COLONY AT VILLAGE DAAD, PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA. in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Housing and Urban Development

Organization Chain

Department of Housing and Urban Development||Greater Ludhiana Area Development Authority||Divisional Engineer - C-II

Bid Opening Place

O/o Superintending Engineer, GLADA, Ludhiana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Housing and Urban Development||Greater Ludhiana Area Development Authority||Divisional Engineer - C-II Tender Reference Number 1261-1265 dated 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DHUD_173961_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance kindly upload price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,001] Tender Fee in ₹ 1 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title THIRD PARTY TECHNO FINANCIAL AUDIT OF THE WORK OF PROVIDING AND LAYING INTERLOCKING PAVERS ON ROADS OF PALAM VIHAR COLONY AT VILLAGE DAAD, PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA. Work Description THIRD PARTY TECHNO FINANCIAL AUDIT OF THE WORK OF PROVIDING AND LAYING INTERLOCKING PAVERS ON ROADS OF PALAM VIHAR COLONY AT VILLAGE DAAD, PAKHOWAL ROAD, LUDHIANA. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Ludhiana Pincode 141012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Superintending Engineer, GLADA, Ludhiana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Press note with terms and conditions 4991.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TFTAPALMVIHAR.pdf Press note with terms and conditions 4975.60 2 BOQ BOQ_355268.xls Price bid 287.50 3 Additional Documents pressnote.pdf Press note 589.44   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Engineer(C-II), GLADA, Ludhiana. Address GLADA Complex, Ludhiana.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data