TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU) in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

16-Dec-2024, 11:27 am

Bid End Date

26-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹4,24,500

Value

₹1,41,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue16-Dec-2024, 11:27 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award03-Apr-2026, 5:57 am

Public procurement opportunity for Gujarat Medical Services Corporation Limited (gmscl) Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU) (Q3) in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 283 issued by. Submission Deadline: 26-03-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DEVAY MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : Devay Model : Blue i+10-01-2025 03:20:21
2
FANEM MEDICAL DEVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FANEM Model : Bilitron sky 200610-01-2025 15:30:34
3
ILLUMIX LED LIGHTNING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MEDFOX--ILLUMIX LED LIGHTNING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Phototherapy Machine Single Surface05-01-2025 17:01:31
4
NICE NEOTECH MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NEOTECH Model : nice 4000 SPOT26-03-2025 17:24:43
5
PHOENIX MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Phoenix Medical Systems--PHOENIX MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Brilliance Pro26-03-2025 12:44:55
6
ZEAL MEDICAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ZMPL Model : PT410106-01-2025 16:26:14

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1NICE NEOTECH MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹89,78,347Item Categories : Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU)
L2PHOENIX MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹89,88,717Item Categories : Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU)

🎉 L1 Winner

NICE NEOTECH MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹89,78,347

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

16-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

End

17-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

283

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

71

OEM Avg. Turnover

71

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU) (Q3)

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTMEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-7179597.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

21-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

26-Mar-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

26-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Past Performance

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer