TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROVIDING INSTALLATION and COMMISSIONING OF DOSING SYSTEM FOR DECONTAMINATION OF DRINKING WATER THROUGH CHEMICAL TREATMENT AT VARIOUS RWSS UNDER DIVISION BALOTRA WITH 2 YEAR O and M in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Value

₹1,50,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PHED - C. E. (Project), Jodhpur PROVIDING INSTALLATION and COMMISSIONING OF DOSING SYSTEM FOR DECONTAMINATION OF DRINKING WATER THROUGH CHEMICAL TREATMENT AT VARIOUS RWSS UNDER DIVISION BALOTRA WITH 2 YEAR O and M in BARMER, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to TD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PHED Dn Balotra

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur

Organization Chain

PHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur||ACE Region ,Jodhpur||SE Cr.Barmer||EE,Dn.Babtra

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer PHED Dn Balotra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur||ACE Region ,Jodhpur||SE Cr.Barmer||EE,Dn.Babtra Tender Reference Number Nivida No 2026-27/ 10 Tender ID 2026_PHCJO_589015_8 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PHED Dn Balotra Fee Payable At Balotra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PHED Dn Balotra EMD Payable At Balotra     Work Item Details Title PROVIDING INSTALLATION and COMMISSIONING OF DOSING SYSTEM FOR DECONTAMINATION OF DRINKING WATER THROUGH CHEMICAL TREATMENT AT VARIOUS RWSS UNDER DIVISION BALOTRA WITH 2 YEAR O and M Work Description PROVIDING INSTALLATION and COMMISSIONING OF DOSING SYSTEM FOR DECONTAMINATION OF DRINKING WATER THROUGH CHEMICAL TREATMENT AT VARIOUS RWSS UNDER DIVISION BALOTRA WITH 2 YEAR O and M NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to TD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,50,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category Dosing System  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Executive Engineer PHED Dn Balotra Pincode 344022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer PHED Dn Balotra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nivida No 2026-27/ 10 322.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 008.pdf Technical Bid 2712.97 2 BOQ BOQ_1047572.xls Price Bid 227.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PHED Dn Balotra Address Jodhpur road Balotra   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data