TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Improvement To MDR 14 Khambale Vanai Chandranagar Dabhon MDR 26 Road (ODR 35) Taluka Dahanu Dist Phalghar in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm

EMD

₹22,30,000

Value

₹43,37,33,280

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Region Improvement To MDR 14 Khambale Vanai Chandranagar Dabhon MDR 26 Road (ODR 35) Taluka Dahanu Dist Phalghar in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region

Organization Chain

Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Thane||Public Works Division - Palghar

Bid Opening Place

office of the Superintending Engineer P W Circle T

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Thane||Public Works Division - Palghar Tender Reference Number PWD/PAL/26-27/Notice_No_22 Tender ID 2026_PWR_1329233_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Online Payment (Tender Fees and EMD) Paid Receipt .pdf ENVELOPE NO. 1 (TECHNICAL BID) .pdf All Affidavit and Undertaking with notary or Executive Magistrate .pdf 2 Finance ENVELOPE NO. 2 (FINANCIAL BID) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement To MDR 14 Khambale Vanai Chandranagar Dabhon MDR 26 Road (ODR 35) Taluka Dahanu Dist Phalghar Work Description Improvement To MDR 14 Khambale Vanai Chandranagar Dabhon MDR 26 Road (ODR 35) Taluka Dahanu Dist Phalghar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks N.A. Tender Value in ₹ 43,37,33,269 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category N.A.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location DAHANU Pincode 401606 Pre Bid Meeting Place office of the Chief Engineer, P.W. Region Konkan,   Pre Bid Meeting Address Pre-Bid Conference, will be held at Mumbai on 20/08/2026 at 12.00 Hrs. in the office of the Chief Engineer, Public Works Region Konkan, Murzban Road ,Mumbai.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place office of the Superintending Engineer P W Circle T Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 818.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E-22-1.pdf Tender Documents 3081.73 2 BOQ BOQ_2275628.xls BOQ 345.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, P.W. Division, Palghar Address Executive Engineer, PW Division, Palghar, Bandhkam Bhavan, Near Dhavale Hospital, Boisar Road, Palghar West pin 401 404.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:45:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,37,33,280

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE