Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹34,250
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for HPSEBL Tender for shifting of 11/0. 4kV 63 KVA Substation Manyana and Sudhed alongwith re-organization of LT/HT AB cable line in E-section Gharoh and tender for restoration / strengthening of existing LT line at various location in Electrical section Gharoh in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 15:10:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE