TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NIT for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Technical26-08-2026 14:58:00
AwardPending

ASH invites bids for NIT for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

ASH

Organization Chain

ASH||Animal Husbandry Jammu

Bid Opening Place

Gole Pulli Talab Tillo Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ASH||Animal Husbandry Jammu Tender Reference Number Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine Tender ID 2026_ASH_321039_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To as per e-NIT Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per E-NIT EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title NIT for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine Work Description NIT for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine NDA/Pre Qualification As per TC of NIT for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medicines Sub category Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 360 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Gole Pulli Talab Tillo Jammu Pincode 180002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gole Pulli Talab Tillo Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine 9758.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1073907.xls BOQ 338.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman UTLPC Address Gole Pulli Talab Tillo Jammu   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Hester Biosciences Limited
26-08-2026 14:58:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medicines

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

360

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per TC of NIT for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per E-NIT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1