TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT NEAR SUBAL MAHURI LAND JL NO 61 PLOT NO 427 UNDER GOBRA GP FUND FROM APAS 2025 2026 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

08-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,200

Value

₹59,988

Progress

Issue08-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm
Technical19-10-2025 00:48:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for The issuing authority INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT NEAR SUBAL MAHURI LAND JL NO 61 PLOT NO 427 UNDER GOBRA GP FUND FROM APAS 2025 2026 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 21-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Purba Midnapore||RAMNAGAR-I

Bid Opening Place

Ramnagar - I Panchayat Samity, Ramnagar

Work Location

As per NIT

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ASHA CONSTRUCTION
19-10-2025 00:48:00
2
MANOJ KUMAR JANA
19-10-2025 13:35:00
3
M/S ARATI ENTERPRISE
19-10-2025 18:50:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
ASHA CONSTRUCTION
L2
MANOJ KUMAR JANA
L3
M/S ARATI ENTERPRISE

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹120

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

08-10-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

08-10-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

21-10-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 1