Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2024, 4:58 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹1,28,300
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Nagar Palika Parishad Hata Kushinagar Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 (Q3) in KUSHINAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 150 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-140 Ltr Capacity MS Wheel Barrow | 31-12-2024 12:17:05 | |
| 2 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ghanshyam Model : 140LTRS WHEEL BARROW | 01-01-2025 11:49:16 | |
| 3 | GOOD STARK SERVICES Under PMA | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN- 140 Ltr MS Wheel Barrows | 16-01-2025 02:16:28 | |
| 4 | M/S VIJAY KUMAR VERMA Under PMA | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN- 140 Ltr MS Wheel Barrows | 15-01-2025 15:10:49 | |
| 5 | RAI ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN- 140 Ltr MS Wheel Barrows | 15-01-2025 23:58:36 | |
| 6 | RAJ ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GIWB-140LTR | 13-01-2025 15:08:00 | |
| 7 | SAB INFRA ENVIRO ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GIWB-140LTR | 31-12-2024 12:41:55 | |
| 8 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN- 140 Ltr MS Wheel Barrows | 31-12-2024 14:26:48 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S VIJAY KUMAR VERMA Under PMA | Item Categories : Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 | |
| L2 | RAI ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Item Categories : Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 | |
| L3 | GOOD STARK SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 | |
| L4 | SAB INFRA ENVIRO ENGINEERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 | |
| L5 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 | |
| L6 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 |
Quantity
150
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
16-Jan-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
16-Jan-2025, 8:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with at least three years of past experience in supplying similar products to government or PSU organizations. Bidders must provide documentation to prove experience and past performance, verifying the fulfillment of at least 80% of the bid quantity in previous contracts.
The technical specifications include a nominal capacity of 140 liters and the ability to accommodate a load of 470 kg. Materials need to comply with IS 1239 standards, ensuring robust manufacturing and design. Quality finishes with two coats of specified paint are also required.
Bidders must submit required documents electronically, primarily in PDF or image formats, through the designated GeM portal link for bid uploads. Key documents include experience certificates, financial statements, and OEM authorization letters.
Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 128,300 INR to secure their bid. Performance security is also managed through the EMD clauses specified in the tender, ensuring contractual compliance.
Currently, there are no exemptions provided for MSEs or startups concerning experience or turnover requirements in this specific tender, ensuring all participants meet the standard criteria set forth.
Bids will be evaluated on a total value basis. The buyer reserves the right to increase or decrease the quantity by up to 25% during contract placement. Bid submission quality, compliance, and pricing will also be major evaluation criteria.
Bids must be submitted before the designated closing time. While specific dates are not provided in this description, it is essential to monitor the GeM portal for accurate timeline announcements.
Sellers must provide documentation relating to experience criteria, past performances, financial turnover, and a selection of relevant quality certificates as specified in the tender documents.
Yes, convergence with ISO 9001 standards is necessary. Bidders must submit relevant certifications and possibly an end-user certificate as required in certain scenarios.
No, an inspection is not required by an external authority during the bidding process. Quality compliance will be judged based on the documents submitted by the bidders.
Bidders should ensure that their goods and services meet local content criteria as defined under the Make in India initiative, promoting domestic manufacturing and support.
Bidders can raise grievances through the Representation window in their seller dashboard after logging in to GeM, detailing any objections they might have regarding the tender clauses.
Bidders must submit an EMD of 128,300 INR either via bank transfer or via Fixed Deposit Receipt. Submission proof must accompany the bid. Failure to adhere to EMD guidelines may result in disqualification.
A warranty of at least one year is mandatory for the products being supplied, ensuring ongoing support and product quality assurance for the buyer.