TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: WBMAD/ULB/RSM/42/SI/26-27 in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT COLLECTING WET WASTE AND DRY WASTE in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||RAJPUR SONARPUR

Bid Opening Place

HARINAVI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||RAJPUR SONARPUR Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/RSM/42/SI/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1036127_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIQ .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBMAD/ULB/RSM/42/SI/26-27 Work Description COLLECTING WET WASTE AND DRY WASTE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location HARINAVI Pincode 700148 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HARINAVI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 10170.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2545326.xls BOQ 364.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHAIRMAN Address RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY, HARINAVI HEAD OFFICE.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data