Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹60,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Director (Youth Welfare and PRD) vehicle rental in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 10:10:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Director, Youth welfare and PRD Uttarakhand
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender