TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Improvement of Drainage System. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹22,29,572

Value

₹12,29,57,180

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

New Delhi Municipal Council announces a tender for Desilting of RCC Covered Kushak Nallah and Ring Road Nallah under jurisdiction of R-III Division. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:20:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,29,57,180

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, NDMC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-I||R-III

Bid Opening Place

Room No. 306, SBS Place, Gole Market, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-I||R-III Tender Reference Number 52/EE(R-III)/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297503_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per Tender Documents/NIT .pdf 2 Finance BoQ Template .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,29,572 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary, NDMC EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Improvement of Drainage System. Work Description Desilting of RCC Covered Kushak Nallah and Ring Road Nallah under jurisdiction of R-III Division. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,29,57,183 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Room No. 1021-22 10th Floor  Pre Bid Meeting Address Palika Kendra, New Delhi-110001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Room No. 306, SBS Place, Gole Market, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document/NIT 3480.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT/Tender Document 3464.65 2 BOQ BOQ_396329.xls BoQ/Financial Template 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE (R-III) Civil Address Room No. 306, SBS Place, Gole Market, New Delhi-110001   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data