TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of different 220KV Voltage Level Hardware fittings and clamp connectors for Subhasgram 220KV substation under Kasba Area Office WBSETCL in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

09-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,300

Progress

Issue09-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
Technical07-Mar-2026, 10:26 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of different 220KV Voltage Level Hardware fittings and clamp connectors for Subhasgram 220KV substation under Kasba Area Office WBSETCL in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-07-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ

Bid Opening Place

KASBA AREA OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ Tender Reference Number KAO/ELET/CLAMP-CONCT/26-27/03 Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1027090_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of different 220KV Voltage Level Hardware fittings and clamp connectors for Subhasgram 220KV substation under Kasba Area Office WBSETCL Work Description Manufacture, Testing, Supply and Delivery of different 220KV Voltage Level Hardware fittings and clamp connectors for Subhasgram 220KV substation under Kasba Area Office WBSETCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electric Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SUBHASGRAM 220KV SUBSTATION Pincode 700147 Pre Bid Meeting Place KASBA AREA OFFICE  Pre Bid Meeting Address OFFICE OF THE AREA MANAGER, KASBA AREA OFFICE WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED 21, CHOWBAGA ROAD, PO AND PS-TILJALA, KOLKATA-700039.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 16-Jun-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place KASBA AREA OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jun-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 31565.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2523044.xls BOQ 303.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE AND AREA MANAGER, KASBA AREA OFFICE Address OFFICE OF THE AREA MANAGER, KASBA AREA OFFICE WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED 21, CHOWBAGA ROAD, PO AND PS-TILJALA, KOLKATA-700039.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
D.N. Industrial Equipments
03-07-2026 15:56:00
2
HIGHTENSION ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT PVT LTD
07-07-2026 11:25:00
3
M/s M.F.Engineering
06-07-2026 10:36:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electric Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

09-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-06-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE