Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹3,005
Value
₹1,50,225
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for Construction of CC Floor and Pavor Block Work Near Mata Mandir Warehouse at Gopalganj Ward -Parshad Nidhi in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,50,225
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender