TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 82693/E8 PERIODICAL SERVICES / ROUTINE REPAIR / MAINT OF AIR-CONDITIONING UNITS AHUs, COOLING TOWERS, CONDENSING SYSTEM, DUCTS AND OTHER CONNECTED MISC E/M WORKS AT AFS SULUR. in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PERIODICAL SERVICES / ROUTINE REPAIR / MAINT OF AIR-CONDITIONING UNITS AHUs, COOLING TOWERS, CONDENSING SYSTEM, DUCTS AND OTHER CONNECTED MISC E/M WORKS AT AFS SULUR. in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) SULUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) TRIVANDRUM - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE AF Trivandrum

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) TRIVANDRUM - MES Tender Reference Number 82693/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782060_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application in bidders letter pad .pdf Scanned copy of DD for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter for enlisted contractors duly renewed for cyclic period 2025-2032 .pdf Scanned copy of documents as per enlistment and eligibility criteria for unenlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number for both enlisted and unenlisted bidders .pdf Scanned Copy of EPF and ESI registration number for both enlisted and unenlisted bidders .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) SULUR Fee Payable At Sulur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) SULUR EMD Payable At Sulur     Work Item Details Title 82693/E8 PERIODICAL SERVICES / ROUTINE REPAIR / MAINT OF AIR-CONDITIONING UNITS AHUs, COOLING TOWERS, CONDENSING SYSTEM, DUCTS AND OTHER CONNECTED MISC E/M WORKS AT AFS SULUR. Work Description PERIODICAL SERVICES / ROUTINE REPAIR / MAINT OF AIR-CONDITIONING UNITS AHUs, COOLING TOWERS, CONDENSING SYSTEM, DUCTS AND OTHER CONNECTED MISC E/M WORKS AT AFS SULUR. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location GE (AF) Sulur Pincode 641401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE AF Trivandrum Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1039.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocmerge.pdf Tender Documents 1820.04 2 BOQ BOQ_876123.xls Amendment No.1 4369.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 82693 Corrigendum BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE AF Trivandrum Address HQ CWE AF TRIVANDRUM HQ SAC IAF Complex Akkulam Thruvikkal Post Trivandrum 11   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data