TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Group D - VCS - VW - DM - TV - ID in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 11:40 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 11:40 am
AwardPending

ELCOT has released a public tender for Rate Contract Tender for empanelment of vendors for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Video Conferencing System, Video Wall, Display Monitor, Televisions and Interactive Display with related accessories through ELCOT Angadi e-Commerce portal in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 17:10:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

ELCOT

Organization Chain

ELCOT||Procurement

Bid Opening Place

ELCOT Nandanam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELCOT||Procurement Tender Reference Number E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0013 Tender ID 2026_ELCO_688735_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Eligibility Criteria .rar Technical Documents .rar Miscellaneous Documents .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls BOQ .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  3. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details  4. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Group D - VCS - VW - DM - TV - ID Work Description Rate Contract Tender for empanelment of vendors for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Video Conferencing System, Video Wall, Display Monitor, Televisions and Interactive Display with related accessories through ELCOT Angadi e-Commerce portal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Computer- H/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tamil Nadu Pincode 600008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ELCOT Nandanam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 113.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderdocumentGroupD.pdf Tender Document 1184.01 2 BOQ BOQ_827917.xls BOQ Corrigendum 978.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOQ Corrigendum BOQ 2 Corrigendum No.1 Date 3 Pre Bid Response No.1 Other 4 Corrigendum No.1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager - Procurement, ELCOT Address ELCOT Angadi 9th Floor Sigapi Aachi Building 18/3 Rukmani Lakshmipathi Road Egmore Chennai - 600008   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data