TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply And Installation Of Reverse Osmosis Plant At Mohra Under 15th Finance Commission G P Level 2022 23 And 2024 25 in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD invites bids for Supply And Installation Of Reverse Osmosis Plant At Mohra Under 15th Finance Commission G P Level 2022 23 And 2024 25 in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD||AURANGABAD-Dy. CEO V.P.||KANAND||MOHARA

Bid Opening Place

Grampanchayat Mohra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD||AURANGABAD-Dy. CEO V.P.||KANAND||MOHARA Tender Reference Number 2026_Mohra_01 Tender ID 2026_AURAN_1330604_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Please Submitted Technical Document And Fees Details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ template .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply And Installation Of Reverse Osmosis Plant At Mohra Under 15th Finance Commission G P Level 2022 23 And 2024 25 Work Description Supply And Installation Of Reverse Osmosis Plant At Mohra Under 15th Finance Commission G P Level 2022 23 And 2024 25 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1180  Location Grampanchayat Mohra Pincode 431103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Grampanchayat Mohra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1388.88 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   ESTIMATE 1667.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2277584.xls BOQ Template 230.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 For_Call Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sarpanch Gramvikas Adhikari Address Grampanchayat Mohra   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

1180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14