Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 11:35 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:35 am
EMD
₹40,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Haryana Government Animal Birth Control of stray dogs in area of MC Narnaul in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 35: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Tender
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:05:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:05:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:05:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE