TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Annual repair and maintenance of District Ayurvedic Hopital Panchkarma Department at District Mandi H.P. (SH- Providing half brick work, tile and cupboard work etcetera) Deposit work in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹1,48,499

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Technical20-08-2026 19:09:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

PWD invites bids for Annual repair and maintenance of District Ayurvedic Hopital Panchkarma Department at District Mandi H. P. (SH- Providing half brick work, tile and cupboard work etcetera) Deposit work in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

EE MANDI-II,HPPWD MANDI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number MDII Tender ID 2026_PWD_141462_7 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender Form (Indicated in Schedule F), Earnest money .pdf Contractor Registration(General Rule No.23, .pdf Copy of EPF No. PAN Card ,GST(General Rule No.21) .pdf Work Done Certificate of similar nature and detail of ongoing works (Refer General Rule No 19) .pdf Form No. 7/8 duly signed (General Rule No.26.7), .pdf As per work List of machinery, tool, plants and equipment with Name of work .pdf Affidavit regarding all the Information furnished with the bid are correct, with Name of work .pdf Affidavit near relatives who are working in HPPWD as Gazetted non Gazetted officer with Name of work .pdf certificate shall be valid only if the Income Tax Department portal shows PAN is linked to Aadhaar u .pdf Other Important Documents As Specified By The State In Proforma Of Schedule .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual repair and maintenance of District Ayurvedic Hopital Panchkarma Department at District Mandi H.P. (SH- Providing half brick work, tile and cupboard work etcetera) Deposit work Work Description Annual repair and maintenance of District Ayurvedic Hopital Panchkarma Department at District Mandi H.P. (SH- Providing half brick work, tile and cupboard work etcetera) Deposit work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,48,499 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location EE MANDI-II,HPPWD MANDI Pincode 175001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE MANDI-II,HPPWD MANDI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 789.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD/BOQ 4135.07 2 BOQ BOQ_209995.xls SBD/BOQ 411.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE MANDI-II,HPPWD MANDI Address EE   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Jagtesh Mahajan
20-08-2026 19:09:00
2
PANKAJ THAKUR
20-08-2026 18:37:00
3
RAHUL
21-08-2026 00:25:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
RAHUL
L2
Jagtesh Mahajan
L3
PANKAJ THAKUR

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,48,499

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3