TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Empanelment of Vendors for Supply of Scholarly Journals to the Indian institute of Foreign Trade Library, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-May-2026, 3:35 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,800

Value

₹1,40,000

Location

Progress

Issue13-May-2026, 3:35 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Foreign Trade Empanelment of Vendors for Supply of Scholarly Journals to the Indian institute of Foreign Trade Library, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-06-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade||Indian Institute of Foreign Trade,New Delhi||Administration

Officer Inviting Bids

Assistant Registrar (Admin)

Bid Opening Place

IIFT, B-21, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi

Work Location

IIFT, B-21, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

13-05-2026 15:35:00

Document Download Start

13-05-2026 15:35:00

Document Download End

03-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE