TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Open Tender for Annual Maintenance of Dhupatmahagaon to Mahadongaon (on SH-34) via Hedgapur, Nittur, Rakshyal, Hippalgaon road km. 0.00 to 4.30 & 6.61 to 10.31, Kherda (B) (SH-194) to Ganganbed (Karnataka/Telangana border) via Dabka (ch)road km. 1.65 to 3.35 and Sawargaon (SH-194) to (Karntaka/Maharastra border) via Hangarga road km 3.30 to 7.40 in Aurad/Kamalnagar Taluka. (ST Reserved) in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:53 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:55 am

EMD

₹17,419

Value

₹13,93,503

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:53 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Annual Maintenance of Dhupatmahagaon to Mahadongaon (on SH-34) via Hedgapur, Nittur, Rakshyal, Hippalgaon road km. 0. 00 to 4. 30 & 6. 61 to 10. 31, Kherda (B) (SH-194) to Ganganbed (Karnataka/Telangana border) via Dabka (ch)road km. 1. 65 to 3. 35 and Sawargaon (SH-194) to (Karntaka/Maharastra border) via Hangarga road km 3. 30 to 7. 40 in Aurad/Kamalnagar Taluka. (ST Reserved) in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 55: 45. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Shivashanker Kamshetty

Contact Details

officeNumber-08482226550

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

29-08-2026 16:25:39

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Contractor Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Reserved Category Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Workdone Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Other Documents

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 1

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access