TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF THE PECHIPARAI RESERVOIR IN KANYAKUMARI DISTRICT in KANNIYAKUMARI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹16,500

Progress

Issue25-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF THE PECHIPARAI RESERVOIR IN KANYAKUMARI DISTRICT in KANNIYAKUMARI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 10-11-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department||Inland Fisheries - Head Office

Officer Inviting Bids

Director of Fisheries

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Address

The Director of Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Integrated Office Building for Animal Husbandry Fisheries Department Third Floor No 571 Anna Salai Nandanam Chennai 600 035

Work Location

KANYAKUMARI

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

25-10-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-10-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-11-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FISHERIES AND FISHERMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE