Bid Publish Date
07-Jan-2025, 12:48 pm
Bid End Date
17-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹80,000
Location
Progress
N/a invites bids for Track Suit - Sports (Q3) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 2000. Submission Deadline: 17-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADIDAS INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Adidas Model : JL6130 | 17-01-2025 16:35:35 | |
| 2 | ANITA TRADING Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 16-01-2025 20:02:19 | |
| 3 | AWANSH TEXTILES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 08-01-2025 10:31:48 | |
| 4 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 17-01-2025 12:45:37 | |
| 5 | FORTUNE BUSINESS SERVICES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 17-01-2025 10:55:30 | |
| 6 | HEERA PULP AND PAPERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 17-01-2025 13:12:31 | |
| 7 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 11-01-2025 16:57:05 | |
| 8 | M/S COMPLETE SPORTS HOUSE Under PMA | Make : COMPLETE SPORTS HOUSE Model : TP MAGIC SP | 15-01-2025 12:15:32 | |
| 9 | MANSA DEVELOPMENT COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Shiv Naresh Model : 457A-BK-RD-WT | 08-01-2025 10:22:11 | |
| 10 | NUVA Enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 17-01-2025 16:36:42 | |
| 11 | OM EXPORTS WORLD Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 16-01-2025 22:00:56 | |
| 12 | OM SNEH Under PMA | Make : OM SNEH Model : OM SNEH Track Suit - Sports | 09-01-2025 13:57:15 | |
| 13 | PARTHASARATHI PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : UT Model : UT Polyester Knitted Track Suits – Sports | 10-01-2025 18:59:24 | |
| 14 | RISING STAR INNOVATIONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 17-01-2025 14:47:44 | |
| 15 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 16-01-2025 18:25:08 | |
| 16 | SHAMS SPORTS & STATIONERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Track Suits | 17-01-2025 12:58:27 | |
| 17 | SHIV-NARESH SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Shiv Naresh Model : 457A-BK-RD-WT | 16-01-2025 13:17:28 | |
| 18 | SPORTEX INDIA Under PMA | Make : sportsun Model : TRACK SUIT | 17-01-2025 13:33:00 | |
| 19 | VARNA DISPLAY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Shiv Naresh Model : 457A-BK-RD-WT | 16-01-2025 13:39:36 | |
| 20 | VATS SPORTS Under PMA | Make : VATS SPORTS Model : VATS | 17-01-2025 12:18:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VARNA DISPLAY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Track Suit - Sports | |
| L2 | NUVA Enterprises (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Track Suit - Sports | |
| L3 | FORTUNE BUSINESS SERVICES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Track Suit - Sports | |
| L4 | RISING STAR INNOVATIONS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Track Suit - Sports | |
| L5 | SHIV-NARESH SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Track Suit - Sports |
Quantity
2000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
20
OEM Avg. Turnover
120
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Track Suit - Sports (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 20 Lakhs, and demonstrating a past performance of at least 80% in similar contracts over the last three years. Bidders must also provide necessary certifications and documentation related to the procurement of Track Suits.
Bidders must submit various required certificates, including OEM authorization, compliance with technical specifications outlined in the bid, and specific certificates requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) document.
The registration process involves creating a profile on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, ensuring all details are accurately filled in. Bidders must comply with all eligibility criteria and submit necessary documentation, including financial proofs.
Bidders must submit documents in the specified formats outlined in the tender guidelines, typically including PDF and scanned copies. Compliance with the format ensures proper evaluation of submissions.
The technical specifications for the Track Suits require adherence to quality norms relating to fabric, durability, comfort, and any additional specifications mentioned in the tender documents.
Bidders must comply with stringent quality standards that are referenced in the ATC document and must ensure that the products meet the durability and compliance criteria preferred by the Sports and Youth Welfare Department.
All bidders must adhere to compliance requirements mentioned in the tender document, ensuring that all specifications and certifications are met. This includes providing proof of quality assurance measures and adherence to procurement policies.
The tender specifies that Track Suits must pass several testing criteria related to fabric tests and durability assessments to qualify for procurement. Vendors are encouraged to include references to previous testing certificates where applicable.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is 80,000. This deposit is required to ensure that bidders are serious about their proposals and will adhere to the commitments should they be awarded the contract.
Bidders may be required to provide a performance security as a guarantee for the faithful execution of the contract post-award. The specifics of this requirement will be outlined in the final contract terms.
Payment terms will typically be communicated in the tender documentation, specifying when and how payments will be processed upon successful delivery and acceptance of the Track Suits.
The price evaluation will be conducted based on the total value of the bids presented. Special consideration may be given to the quality and past performance of the bidders as per the evaluation criteria laid out.
Bidders can submit their proposals online via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal. All documents must be uploaded in accordance with the format and guidelines provided in the tender instructions.
The notification of results will be communicated through the GeM portal once the evaluation process has been completed. Bidders are encouraged to monitor the portal for updates regarding their submissions.
MSEs may benefit from relaxed eligibility criteria and potential exemptions from certain requirements as outlined in the tender documents. This encourages participation from smaller entities and supports equitable competition.
Yes, provisions for startups are outlined in the tender, allowing for exemptions in certain performance and turnover requirements. Supporting documentation will be necessary to qualify for these provisions.
The tender promotes locally sourced goods and compliance with 'Make in India' initiatives, encouraging suppliers to demonstrate local content in their offerings to foster domestic manufacturing and procurement.