Bid Publish Date
28-Dec-2024, 11:26 am
Bid End Date
07-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh invites bids for Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) (Q3) in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 30. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aasma Enterprises Under PMA | Make : TAKEWAY Model : SSLORINT20R | 01-01-2025 16:24:10 | |
| 2 | KANAK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 13-01-2025 23:39:24 | |
| 3 | M/S A K ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 14-01-2025 12:17:36 | |
| 4 | M/S JYOTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 14-01-2025 12:22:03 | |
| 5 | M/S SONU TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 14-01-2025 12:11:15 | |
| 6 | SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SUNFLARE--SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SSPL-20WSSL | 04-01-2025 22:44:51 | |
| 7 | U R GARG SOLAR SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 13-01-2025 20:07:41 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | KANAK ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹64,350 | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) |
| L2 | M/S JYOTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹65,700 | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) |
| L3 | M/S A K ASSOCIATES Under PMA | ₹65,970 | Item Categories : Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) |
🎉 L1 Winner
KANAK ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹64,350
Quantity
30
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
14-Jan-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
14-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in this tender include being a registered entity with the necessary licenses in the solar energy sector. Additionally, bidders must provide a bidder turnover certificate as part of their submission.
Bidders need to submit a bidder turnover certificate along with any documentation supporting requests for exemption from experience or turnover criteria, if applicable.
To register for this tender, bidders must create an account on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform and ensure they comply with all eligibility requirements specified in the tender.
All required documents must be uploaded in the formats specified in the tender document, typically supporting PDF or other relevant digital formats.
The technical specifications include a minimum output of 75 Wp for PV modules, a 12.8V battery with 30 Ah, and a lighting source of 20 Watt White LED compliant with specified IP ratings.
Bidders must ensure that their products meet the GeM category specifications for solar street lighting systems, including compliance with safety standards and environmental requirements.
Yes, compliance with the specifications set forth in the tender document is mandatory. Bidders must ensure their offerings meet the technical and quality standards specified.
The products must meet the specifications detailed in the tender documentation and adhere to relevant GeM guidelines. Inspection may be scheduled as per contractual requirements.
There is no EMD requirement indicated for this tender, allowing for a more straightforward bidding process.
There is no performance security requirement mentioned in this tender, simplifying the financial commitment for bidders.
Payment terms will be defined in the contract post bid evaluation and acceptance, with expected prompt payments upon successful delivery and installation of systems.
The price evaluation will be performed based on total value-wise assessment, with reverse auction procedures applied among the lowest-priced technically qualified bidders.
All documents must be submitted through the GeM portal following the procedures outlined in the tender document.
While specific dates are subject to change, bidders should consult the tender documents for guidance regarding submission timelines and related deadlines.
Evaluation will be performed based on technical qualifications and pricing, with RA conducted for a specified set of qualified bidders based on their pricing.
Results will be communicated via the GeM portal or as otherwise specified in the tender documents to ensure all participants receive the necessary updates.
There are no special benefits or exemptions granted to Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) within this specific tender.