TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Addition and Remodeling work for Cancer Block and Maternity Block and Screening OPD at Satyawadi Raja Harish Chander Hospital Narela for Delhi Govt in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,65,601

Value

₹1,32,80,043

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department SH Balance work for SITC of 25 KLD ETP and 500 KLD STP Plant in NORTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Composite Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:25:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the tender Documents as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,32,80,043

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer(E), PWD EMD M-151(N)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/B2-B24||EE/B243(N)

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/B2-B24||EE/B243(N) Tender Reference Number 10/CE/Health/PWD/2026 27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297466_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanend Copy of EMD Documetns as per NIT .pdf Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any Executive Engin .pdf GST Registration Certificate as per NIT .pdf Registration with CPWD in appropriate class of eligible category .pdf Integrity Pact (Page 43-49) signed by the bidder in the presence of a witness .pdf Valid Electrical License .pdf Copy of Registration with MES BSNL Railway and other State PWD B an R or State Govts Department .pdf Bidding capacity as per Form C-3 .pdf Details of All Works of Similar-Class Completed During the Last Seven Years as per Form C .pdf Certificate of Work Experience duly Signed by Officer of the rank not below EE as per NIT .pdf Copy of schedule of Quantity of final bill of similar work .pdf Undertaking on the letter head as per NIT .pdf Copy of Financial turnover as per NIT .pdf standalone financial statement duly certified and audited by the CA ending as per NIT .pdf Bankers Certificate or Net worth Certificate as per NIT .pdf Net worth certificates of minimum 10 perc the estimated cost put to tender issued by certified Chart .pdf Undertaking of Insolvency as per Annexure F .pdf Letter of Transmittal .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,65,601 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer(E), PWD EMD M-151(N) EMD Payable At Vikas Puri New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Addition and Remodeling work for Cancer Block and Maternity Block and Screening OPD at Satyawadi Raja Harish Chander Hospital Narela for Delhi Govt Work Description SH Balance work for SITC of 25 KLD ETP and 500 KLD STP Plant NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer the tender Documents as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,32,80,043 Product Category Composite Works Sub category Composite works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location SRHC Hospital Narela Delhi Pincode 110034 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of SE(E) HEC-II MSO Buildding ITO New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of SE(E) HEC-II, 2nd Floor, MSO Buildding ITO New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2963.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Tender Documents 2947.93 2 BOQ BOQ_396251.xls Price Bid 276.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extended Date 2 May be read as Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(E) HMED(N) PWD, Address EE(E) HMED(N) PWD, Dr. BSA Hospital Sec-6 Rohini Delhi-85.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data