TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing HT Metering Kiosk with meter and RMU with accessories for existing HT connection at IISER Pune in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹31,000

Value

₹15,50,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Pune has released a public tender for Providing HT Metering Kiosk with meter and RMU with accessories for existing HT connection at IISER Pune in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director IISER Pune

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Pune

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Pune

Bid Opening Place

IISER Pune

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Pune Tender Reference Number 11/IISER/Pune/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IISRP_917845_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD and tender fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 3 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Director IISER Pune Fee Payable At Pune Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director IISER Pune EMD Payable At Pune     Work Item Details Title Providing HT Metering Kiosk with meter and RMU with accessories for existing HT connection at IISER Pune Work Description Providing HT Metering Kiosk with meter and RMU with accessories for existing HT connection at IISER Pune NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,50,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IISER Pune Pincode 411008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IISER Pune Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2173.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Volume1,2,3,4 20805.69 2 BOQ BOQ_969639.xls Financial Bid 265.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director IISER Pune Address IISER Pune Dr Homibhabha road Pashan pune 411008   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data