TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 105/MKT OF 2026-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹4,43,160

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WBSIDCL SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,43,160

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WBSIDCL

Organization Chain

WBSIDCL||MARKETING DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

SHILPA BHAVAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WBSIDCL||MARKETING DIVISION Tender Reference Number NIET 105 MKT OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MSMET_1039464_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 105/MKT OF 2026-27 Work Description SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,43,160 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SHILPA BHAWAN Pincode 700012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SHILPA BHAVAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 1013.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552701.xls BOQ 240.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASSISTANT MANAGER-I Address SHILPA BHAVAN   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data