Bid Publish Date
26-Apr-2025, 11:29 pm
Bid End Date
12-May-2025, 9:00 pm
EMD
₹5,000
Location
Progress
National Rural Livelihood Mission has released a public tender for Straw / Bhusa (Q3) in SITAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 25. Submission Deadline: 12-05-2025 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDEAL INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BUSA-2022 | 12-05-2025 19:30:19 | |
| 2 | M/S PRAGATI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BUSA-2022 | 10-05-2025 01:03:02 | |
| 3 | M/S SINGH TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BUSA-2022 | 11-05-2025 20:09:31 | |
| 4 | M/S. DIVYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BUSA-2022 | 07-05-2025 15:49:45 | |
| 5 | MAHAFOOJ KHAN Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BUSA-2022 | 05-05-2025 19:17:57 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | IDEAL INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Item Categories : Straw / Bhusa | |
| L2 | M/S SINGH TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Straw / Bhusa | |
| L3 | M/S PRAGATI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Straw / Bhusa |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
25
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Straw / Bhusa (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
12-May-2025, 3:30 pm
Opening Date
12-May-2025, 4:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, showcasing previous experience in supplying agricultural products, and complying with specific government regulations. Bidders must demonstrate their capability to deliver quality Straw/Bhusa as per industry standards to be considered eligible.
Participants must provide relevant certifications that ensure compliance with agricultural goods standards. Quality standards documentation, along with proof of past supply performance, is critical to establish the bidder’s reliability and adherence to compliance requirements.
The registration process requires potential bidders to create an account on the official tender platform. Once registered, bidders can access pertinent tender documents, submit their proposals, and adhere to all the submission guidelines provided within the platform.
Payment terms will be outlined in the final agreement upon acceptance of a bid. Typically, successful bidders may expect payment to be released upon satisfactory delivery of Straw/Bhusa and confirmation of compliance with agreed quality standards.
While specific timelines for submissions can vary, bidders should prepare to submit their proposals by the stated deadline in tender announcements. Following the submission period, the evaluation and selection process will be conducted promptly, with notifications sent to successful bidders post-evaluation.