TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Painting and Replacement of Rubber Seal Work of 7 Nos Radial Gates 9 Nos Of Leafs of Stoplog Gates, Gantry Crane, 2 Nos. Of Both Service And Emergency Gates And Structure of Lbc, 1 Nos. of Gate And Structure of Rbc For Upper Beda in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,41,341

Value

₹70,67,025

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Narmada Valley Development Authority invites bids for Painting and Replacement of Rubber Seal Work of 7 Nos Radial Gates 9 Nos Of Leafs of Stoplog Gates, Gantry Crane, 2 Nos. Of Both Service And Emergency Gates And Structure of Lbc, 1 Nos. of Gate And Structure of Rbc For Upper Beda in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹12,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,67,025

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Narmada Valley Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Narmada Valley Development Authority Tender Reference Number N.I.T. No 05 /G-101/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NVDA_530170_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PWD Registration, Affidavit, GST, Experience Cerftificate, etc .pdf other Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,334] Tender Fee in ₹ 12,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 834 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,41,341 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Painting and Replacement of Rubber Seal Work of 7 Nos Radial Gates 9 Nos Of Leafs of Stoplog Gates, Gantry Crane, 2 Nos. Of Both Service And Emergency Gates And Structure of Lbc, 1 Nos. of Gate And Structure of Rbc For Upper Beda Work Description Painting and Replacement of Rubber Seal Work of 7 Nos Radial Gates 9 Nos Of Leafs of Stoplog Gates, Gantry Crane, 2 Nos. Of Both Service And Emergency Gates And Structure of Lbc, 1 Nos. of Gate And Structure of Rbc For Upper Beda NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,67,025 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Khargone Pincode 451001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT05 227.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdoc05.pdf Tenderdoc05 3258.12 2 BOQ BOQ_637930.xls BOQ05 238.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHEIF ENGINEER EM Address Chief Engineer EM NVDA Bhopal   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data