TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Fork Lift Battery and 2V 300AH SMF Battery for Electrical Factory, BEL Bangalore in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Bharat Electronics Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Fork Lift Battery and 2V 300AH SMF Battery for Electrical Factory, BEL Bangalore in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Electronics Limited||Bangalore Unit - BEL||ES - BEL||Purchase-ES - BEL

Bid Opening Place

Purchase ES

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Electronics Limited||Bangalore Unit - BEL||ES - BEL||Purchase-ES - BEL Tender Reference Number BG/10/2026/2104588879/A16 Tender ID 2026_BEL_99931_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Concurrence letter on supplier letter head for Batteries as per the BEL Detailed Technical Specifica .pdf Scanned copy of duly filled and signed Supplier Compliance sheet .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter duly filled and signed by the tenderer in pdf format .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration MSME Certificate If any and any other Statutory Certificates .pdf Agency should upload the duly signed copy of Annexure I ie technical specification indicating that .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Fork Lift Battery and 2V 300AH SMF Battery for Electrical Factory, BEL Bangalore Work Description Procurement of Fork Lift Battery and 2V 300AH SMF Battery for Electrical Factory, BEL Bangalore NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Battery  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BEL Bangalore Pincode 560013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Purchase ES Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 820.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Documents 2752.13 2 BOQ BOQ_109509.xls BOQ 288.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum for extension of closing date for Procurement of Fork Lift Battery and 2V 300AH SMF Battery for Electrical Factory, BEL Bangalore Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manger MM ES Purchase Address BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED JALAHALLI POST BENGALURU 560 013   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data