TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For STRUCTURAL RESTORATION CIVIL WORKS PLUMBING WATERPROOFING and PAITNING WORKS OF VARIOUS RCC ESR TANKS IN VVCMC REGION in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,53,648

Value

₹3,07,29,678

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Vasai Virar City Municipal Corporation has released a public tender for STRUCTURAL RESTORATION CIVIL WORKS PLUMBING WATERPROOFING and PAITNING WORKS OF VARIOUS RCC ESR TANKS IN VVCMC REGION in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

730

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,07,29,678

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Vasai Virar City Municipal Corporation||PWD Department

Bid Opening Place

VVCMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Vasai Virar City Municipal Corporation||PWD Department Tender Reference Number VVCMC/WS/CE/T N NO. 13/26 Tender ID 2026_VVCMC_1330100_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical documents as per mention in tender document .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,53,648 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title STRUCTURAL RESTORATION CIVIL WORKS PLUMBING WATERPROOFING and PAITNING WORKS OF VARIOUS RCC ESR TANKS IN VVCMC REGION Work Description STRUCTURAL RESTORATION CIVIL WORKS PLUMBING WATERPROOFING and PAITNING WORKS OF VARIOUS RCC ESR TANKS IN VVCMC REGION NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,07,29,678 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 730 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location VVCMC Pincode 401303 Pre Bid Meeting Place VVCMC  Pre Bid Meeting Address VVCMC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place VVCMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTCE 1261.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents B1ESR.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 4627.09 2 BOQ BOQ_2276918.xls BOQ 232.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRADEEP PACHANGE Address VVCMC   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data