TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SITC of 3 nos. split type AC machine at Sister Room (1 no. at GF) and Dental OPD Room(2nos. At 2F) at Mal Super Speciality Hospital (GPlus4), District- Jalpaiguri. in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,200

Value

₹2,59,978

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED has released a public tender for SITC of 3 nos. split type AC machine at Sister Room (1 no. at GF) and Dental OPD Room(2nos. At 2F) at Mal Super Speciality Hospital (GPlus4), District- Jalpaiguri. in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

WBMSCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBMSCL/NIT-662/2026, Dated-04/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBMSC_1036495_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf FORMS .pdf SIGNED NIT .pdf OID .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS ELECTRICAL .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SITC of 3 nos. split type AC machine at Sister Room (1 no. at GF) and Dental OPD Room(2nos. At 2F) at Mal Super Speciality Hospital (GPlus4), District- Jalpaiguri. Work Description SITC of 3 nos. split type AC machine at Sister Room (1 no. at GF) and Dental OPD Room(2nos. At 2F) at Mal Super Speciality Hospital (GPlus4), District- Jalpaiguri. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,59,978 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Mal SSH, Dist-Jalpaiguri Pincode 735221 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WBMSCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 29241.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2546178.xls BOQ 331.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, WBMSCL Address Swasthya Sathi, GN-29, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700091   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,59,978

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2