TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Collecting Electrode of ESP for Unit no. 3 and 4, PH II, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,72,300

Value

₹2,72,33,078

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Collecting Electrode of ESP for Unit no. 3 and 4, PH II, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,72,33,078

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 520581 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_520581_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee Payment or Exemption Documents i.e. M.P. UDYAM adhar registration .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents i.e. M.P. UDYAM adhar registration or NSIC as per SBD .pdf PQR document i.e. Status of Bidder as per NIT clause 5 a .pdf PQR Document i.e. Copies of previously executed orders as per NIT clause 5 b .pdf PQR Document i.e. Balance sheet Turnover certificate with UDIN as per NIT clause 5 c .pdf PQR Document i.e. Insolvency proof as per NIT clause 5 d .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding corrupt practice/Fraudulent Practice .pdf Duly noterised Affidavit with stamp duty of Rs200 for No banning/Black Listing as per AnnexureIX .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf GST registration .pdf DSC details i.e. expiry date and other details etc. .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid .xls Details of bidder .xls 2 Finance Price bid/ BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,72,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Collecting Electrode of ESP for Unit no. 3 and 4, PH II, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. Work Description Procurement of Collecting Electrode of ESP for Unit no. 3 and 4, PH II, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,72,33,078 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Pincode 484551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 520581 1209.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Standardbiddoc.pdf SBD 3533.17 2 Tender Documents BidderSBDamendment.pdf Amendment in SBD 241.26 3 Tender Documents Drawing520581.pdf Drawing 656.89 4 Tender Documents TenderSchedule520581.pdf Tender schedule 520581 468.44 5 BOQ BOQ_639385.xls Price bid/ BoQ 280.00 6 Additional Documents DetailsOfBidder.xls Details of bidder 22.50 7 Additional Documents TECHNICALBID520581.xls Techno-Commercial Bid 393.00 8 Additional Documents checklist520581.pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD 505.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE P and W, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Address P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data