TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Power sprayer in JANJGIR-CHAMPA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

13-Mar-2025, 4:59 pm

Bid End Date

24-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Mar-2025, 4:59 pm
Technical24-03-2025 12:13:29
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a has released a public tender for Power sprayer (Q3) in JANJGIR-CHAMPA, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 2678. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Allwin Industries   Under PMA
Make : Hymark Model : HK-5524-03-2025 12:13:29
2
BABJI SALES   Under PMA
Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 2122-03-2025 14:57:11
3
BHAGIRATHI UDHYOG   Under PMA
Make : Hymark Model : HK-5524-03-2025 10:57:17
4
Data Ji Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : MOTOXO Model : MPS-1515-03-2025 10:27:37
5
JAIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 2119-03-2025 15:50:29
6
JINDAL GENERAL ORDER AND SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ATBS-DL1223-03-2025 22:24:33
7
M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007)   Under PMA
Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 2122-03-2025 15:19:01
8
M/s Kingom Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : MOTOXO Model : MPS-1521-03-2025 17:44:35
9
s.s traders   Under PMA
Make : MOTOXO Model : MPS-1517-03-2025 16:15:45
10
SHREENATH TRADE LINKS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPARXCREW/0724-03-2025 16:54:51
11
SRK ECOVENTURES   Under PMA
Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 2124-03-2025 00:09:47
12
SRS SALES ORGANISATION   Under PMA
Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 2115-03-2025 11:36:57
13
VELMOC INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPARXCREW/0724-03-2025 13:26:29
14
VINAYAK TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 2124-03-2025 13:09:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SRK ECOVENTURES(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Power sprayer
L2
BHAGIRATHI UDHYOG (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Power sprayer
L3
Allwin Industries (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Power sprayer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2678

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

110 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

75

OEM Avg. Turnover

600

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Power sprayer (Q3)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7643363.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

13-Mar-2025
#2

Update

13-Mar-2025

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

OEM Annual Turnover

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer