TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RRSMP/25-26 Siwan-1/02 in SIWAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

31-Dec-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹4,99,99,250

Location

Progress

Issue31-Dec-2025, 9:00 am
Technical01-Sep-2026, 7:28 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rural Works Department - Bihar RRSMP/25-26 Siwan-1/02 in SIWAN, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Works Department - Bihar

Officer Inviting Bids

E-in-C-cum-Addl. Comm.-cum-Spl. Sec.

Bid Opening Place

RWD (HQ) PATNA

Work Location

Siwan

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ABHAY KUMAR SINGH
09-01-2026 12:58:00
2
BALINDRA CHAUDHARI
09-01-2026 13:49:00
3
IRSHAD KHAN
08-01-2026 09:29:00
4
prasadcontractors pvt ltd
07-01-2026 11:58:00
5
ROYAL MANUCON PRIVATE LIMITED
09-01-2026 13:50:00
6
Satyendra Upadhayay
09-01-2026 13:42:00
7
Shivam Enterprises
08-01-2026 19:35:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-12-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-12-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE