Bid Publish Date
28-Oct-2024, 11:52 am
Bid End Date
18-Nov-2024, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹17,000
Progress
Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser) announces a tender for Water Chiller. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 18-11-2024 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PVT. LTD. Model : AS01F027S Title : Water Chiller | 16-11-2024 15:38:53 | |
| 2 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-RC-7.5 Title : Water Chiller | 17-11-2024 11:36:53 | |
| 3 | GUPTA ENGINEERING WORKS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Water Chiller Title : Water Chiller | 15-11-2024 11:24:22 | |
| 4 | IONMAX ENGINEERS Under PMA | Make : IONMAX ENGINEERS Model : WATER CHILLER_7.5TR Title : Water Chiller | 08-11-2024 13:02:55 | |
| 5 | JINDAL GLOBAL INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : JGI Model : JGIACWC7.5TR Title : Water Chiller | 16-11-2024 19:22:52 | |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : SHEETAL Model : NA Title : Water Chiller | 18-11-2024 11:46:01 | |
| 7 | RAJINDRA AIR CONDITIONERS Under PMA | Make : RAJINDRA AIRCONDITIONER'S Model : RAC002 Title : Water Chiller | 08-11-2024 19:07:00 | |
| 8 | ROOS TEMPKOOL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TEMPKOOL Model : AP17Z507S Title : Water Chiller | 16-11-2024 15:23:18 | |
| 9 | S P I N AQM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Spin AQM Model : S7.5-TRAT Title : Water Chiller | 18-11-2024 11:22:41 | |
| 10 | SASG UV SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SASG Model : SASGWS8 Title : Water Chiller | 05-11-2024 17:21:10 | |
| 11 | SCIENTIFIC INNOVATIONS Under PMA | Make : Scientific Innovations Model : Nil Title : Water Chiller | 18-11-2024 11:15:00 | |
| 12 | VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : venaco Model : custom Built Title : Water Chiller | 16-11-2024 14:23:57 | |
| 13 | WELTECH REFRIGERATION CO. Under PMA | Make : BLUBERG Model : BWC 22503 Title : Water Chiller | 18-11-2024 00:03:38 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | JINDAL GLOBAL INDUSTRY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Water Chiller | |
| L2 | AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Water Chiller |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
22
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Water Chiller
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a proven track record. Bidders must provide a minimum average annual turnover of 3 Lakh over the last three years and must have 3 years of relevant past experience. MSEs and startups may be exempt from this experience requirement but must submit supporting documentation.
Bidders are required to submit multiple documents, including the OEM Authorization Certificate, a report of Bidder Turnover, and compliance documents concerning the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). Additional certificates requested specifically in the ATC should also be provided.
To register for participation, bidders need to create an account on the relevant tendering platform, providing all necessary compliance documents and financial statements as mandated in the tender documentation.
The accepted document formats include PDF for all technical and financial documents. Bidders should ensure clarity and legibility in their submissions to facilitate the evaluation process.
The technical specifications for the Water Chiller require compliance with the detailed documents provided in the bid attachments, including efficiency ratings and operational capabilities specific to the needs in educational institutions.
The Water Chiller must meet industry-standard quality benchmarks, as outlined in the bid specifications. Compliance with these quality standards will be essential for bid acceptance.
Yes, all products must adhere to the specifications defined in the BoQ and must be accompanied by adequate certification as required in the tender documentation.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is set at 17,000, and it is essential to submit this deposit alongside your bid to secure participation.
Following the award of the tender, the winning bidder will be required to furnish a performance security deposit equivalent to a percentage of the contract value, detailed in the finalized agreement.
Specific payment terms, including payment schedules and conditions related to milestone achievements, will be communicated upon successful bid acceptance.
Price evaluations will consider the total value of bids in accordance with the technical compliance and specifications provided in the documentation, facilitating a thorough assessment of each submission.
Bids should be submitted electronically via the designated portal, ensuring all required documents are uploaded in the specified formats as mentioned in the tender guidelines.
The exact timelines include initiation and end dates for bid submission. It is critical for bidders to refer to the detailed bid documents for time-sensitive information tailored to their participation.
Results of the bid evaluations will be communicated through official channels as specified in the tender documentation, ensuring transparency and accountability throughout the process.
MSEs are entitled to exemptions from specific experience and turnover requirements, in addition to preferential treatment during the evaluation process, supporting their participation in larger governmental projects.
Yes, startups also benefit from exemptions concerning years of experience and turnover criteria, provided they submit valid documentation affirming their eligibility for such exemptions.
The procurement process supports ‘Make in India’ policies by encouraging local manufacturing and promoting the use of indigenous products and solutions in the educational sector, aligning with national interests.