TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CONVERSION OF OH LT NETWORK TO UG LT CABLE INCLUDING ALLIED NECESSARY WORKS AT KM AREA AT BIKANER MIL STN UNDER GE(N) BIKANER in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹91,260

Value

₹45,63,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for CONVERSION OF OH LT NETWORK TO UG LT CABLE INCLUDING ALLIED NECESSARY WORKS AT KM AREA AT BIKANER MIL STN UNDER GE(N) BIKANER in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,63,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (N) Bikaner

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES||CWE BIKANER - MES||GE (NORTH) BIKANER - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (N) Bikaner Raj 334001

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES||CWE BIKANER - MES||GE (NORTH) BIKANER - MES Tender Reference Number GE (N) BKN-TOKEN/43/2025-26 Tender ID 2025_MES_744960_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application requesting for issue of Tender Documents .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Bankers cheque for Rs. 500 in favour of GE North Bikaner payable at Bikaner .pdf Scanned copy of service Tax Registration Number/GST Number and EPF Number .pdf For Enlisted contractor scanned copy enlistment letter along with enclosure .pdf For Un-enlisted contractor scanned copy of all documents meeting for D class enlistment criteria .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (N) Bikaner Fee Payable At Bikaner Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 91,260 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (N) Bikaner EMD Payable At Bikaner     Work Item Details Title CONVERSION OF OH LT NETWORK TO UG LT CABLE INCLUDING ALLIED NECESSARY WORKS AT KM AREA AT BIKANER MIL STN UNDER GE(N) BIKANER Work Description CONVERSION OF OH LT NETWORK TO UG LT CABLE INCLUDING ALLIED NECESSARY WORKS AT KM AREA AT BIKANER MIL STN UNDER GE(N) BIKANER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,63,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Bikaner Station Bikaner Pincode 334001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (N) Bikaner Raj 334001 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 43 531.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender43R.pdf Tender 965.58 2 BOQ BOQ_878786.xls BOQ 288.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (N) Bikaner Address GE (N) Bikaner Raj 334001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data