TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Barcode Reader Equipment (V2),bar code printer in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

28-Apr-2025, 2:09 pm

Bid End Date

09-May-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹5,20,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue28-Apr-2025, 2:09 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award19-Sep-2025, 2:19 am

State Crime Records Bereau has released a public tender for Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) (Q2), bar code printer (Q2) in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1344. Submission Deadline: 09-05-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Barscan Technologies   Under PMA
Make : fronix Model : FRONIX FB130008-05-2025 15:53:39
2
KORES (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : kores Model : KORES ENDURA BS2107-05-2025 15:58:52
3
MINESOURCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TVS ELECTRONICS Model : BS-I201T09-05-2025 12:14:14
4
OMTRON POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TVS ELECTRONICS Model : BS-I201T09-05-2025 16:40:20
5
SHIVAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TVS ELECTRONICS Model : BS L100 Plus03-05-2025 13:10:05
6
TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : TVS ELECTRONICS Model : BS-I201T09-05-2025 15:32:23

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1MINESOURCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹99,45,600Item Categories : Barcode Reader Equipment (V2),bar code printer
L2KORES (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA₹1,00,19,520Item Categories : Barcode Reader Equipment (V2),bar code printer
L3TEAM COMPUTERS PVT LTD   Under PMA₹1,12,35,840Item Categories : Barcode Reader Equipment (V2),bar code printer

🎉 L1 Winner

MINESOURCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹99,45,600

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

19-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm

End

21-Jun-2025, 12:11 pm

Duration: 43 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1344

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

53

OEM Avg. Turnover

400

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) (Q2) , bar code printer (Q2)

Authority Records

HOME AND HILL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENTSTATE CRIME RECORD BUREAU

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7781159.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

06-May-2025

Extended Deadline

09-May-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

09-May-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer