TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Veternity Dispensary at Panyali Tehsil Dheera Distt. Kangra in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,900

Value

₹1,42,994

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Balance work of Providing and laying CC work in approach road and Court yard) (Deposit work) in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 10:05:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,42,994

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Bhawarna.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number NIT No.5163-72 dt. 29.08.2026 Bhawarna Tender ID 2026_PWD_142475_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of online receipt of EMD and Cost of tender form. .pdf The valid enlistment/registration of contractor in appropriate class. .pdf GST registration and PAN Copy. .pdf Work done certificate as per SBD. .pdf An affidavit that information furnished with the bid (with work name) are true. .pdf Affidavit regarding no near relative working in HP PWD department. .pdf List of machinery and equipment as per SBD. .pdf Form 7/8 duly signed by the contractor. .pdf Employee Provident Fund (EPF) Registration number. .pdf Any other information bidder would like to provide as per SBD. .pdf E-mail address and Contact Number of the Contractor/Firm. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Veternity Dispensary at Panyali Tehsil Dheera Distt. Kangra Work Description Balance work of Providing and laying CC work in approach road and Court yard) (Deposit work) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,42,994 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bhawarna Pincode 176083 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Bhawarna. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1437.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD1.pdf SBD 5696.42 2 BOQ BOQ_211679.xls BOQ 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Bhawarna. Address O/o Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Bhawarna.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data