Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹5,500
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited Providing Labour as watch and ward to look after erected materials and costly equipments for a period of additional 180 days (720 Mandays from the date of utilization at Karunyanagar 110/22 KV SS at Mathavarayapuram. in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE