TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of Medicine for 32 nos. Departmental Captive Elephants and Elephant Calfs at Gorumara Wildlife Division, Jalpaiguri on as and when required basis for the Financial Year 2026-27. in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹17,650

Value

₹8,81,856

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS invites bids for Supply of Medicine for 32 nos. Departmental Captive Elephants and Elephant Calfs at Gorumara Wildlife Division, Jalpaiguri on as and when required basis for the Financial Year 2026-27. in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medicines

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

545

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

545

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹8,81,856

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - GORUMARA WILD LIFE DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DFO Gorumara Wildlife Division, Jpg

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - GORUMARA WILD LIFE DIVISION Tender Reference Number E-NIT No.05/MED/BUDGET/GWLD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOFR_1039320_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,650 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Medicine for 32 nos. Departmental Captive Elephants and Elephant Calfs at Gorumara Wildlife Division, Jalpaiguri on as and when required basis for the Financial Year 2026-27. Work Description Supply of Medicine for 32 nos. Departmental Captive Elephants and Elephant Calfs at Gorumara Wildlife Division, Jalpaiguri on as and when required basis for the Financial Year 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,81,856 Product Category Medicines Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 545 Period Of Work(Days) 545  Location At Gorumara Wildlife Division, Jalpaiguri Pincode 735101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the DFO Gorumara Wildlife Division, Jpg Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 13158.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552476.xls BOQ 331.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO, Gorumara Wildlife Division, Jalpaiguri Address Office of the Divisional Forest Officer, Gorumara Wildlife Division, Aranya Bhawan, Jalpaiguri   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data