TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Request for Proposal for Rate Contract for Maintenance of Information Technology IT related Items and Services to National Health Mission, Madhya Pradesh in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Health Services announces a tender for Request for Proposal for Rate Contract for Maintenance of Information Technology IT related Items and Services to National Health Mission, Madhya Pradesh in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Health Services||National Health Mission- MP

Bid Opening Place

Mission Director, National Health Mission, Link Ro

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Health Services||National Health Mission- MP Tender Reference Number S.N/ NHM/Store/2026/E-1423678/1798 Tender ID 2026_DHS_527959_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexure1,Annexure02,Annexure03 .pdf nnexure04,Annexure05 .pdf Annexure07,ETC Required Document. .pdf 2 Finance Pricebid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal for Rate Contract for Maintenance of Information Technology IT related Items and Services to National Health Mission, Madhya Pradesh Work Description Request for Proposal for Rate Contract for Maintenance of Information Technology IT related Items and Services to National Health Mission, Madhya Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Bhopal Pincode 462003 Pre Bid Meeting Place online/Offline  Pre Bid Meeting Address Mission Director, National Health Mission, Link Road No. 3, In front of Patrakar Colony, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Mission Director, National Health Mission, Link Ro Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 573.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf Tenderdocument 1266.43 2 Other Document Pricebid.xls Pricebid 56.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD NHM Address Mission Director, National Health Mission, Link Road No. 3, In front of Patrakar Colony, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462003   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE