TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for INDIGENOUS REPAIR OF FLAP FRAME ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Air Force RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT TOWARDS INDIGENOUS REPAIR OF FLAP FRAME ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY in WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN AIR FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Organization Chain

Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||12 BRD- HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF

Bid Opening Place

EAGLE COMPLEX 12BRD AIR FORCE STATION NAJAFGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||12 BRD- HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF Tender Reference Number 12BRD/INDG/09/2024-25 Tender ID 2026_IAF_786018_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical INDIGENOUS REPAIR OF FLAP FRAME ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY .pdf 2 Finance BOQ FOR INDIGENOUS REPAIR OF FLAP FRAME ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title INDIGENOUS REPAIR OF FLAP FRAME ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY Work Description RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT TOWARDS INDIGENOUS REPAIR OF FLAP FRAME ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location 12BRD AIR FORCE STATION NAJAFGARH Pincode 110043 Pre Bid Meeting Place EAGLE COMPLEX 12BRD AIR FORCE STATION NAJAFGARH  Pre Bid Meeting Address EAGLE COMPLEX 12BRD AIR FORCE STATION NAJAFGARH  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place EAGLE COMPLEX 12BRD AIR FORCE STATION NAJAFGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP FOR INDIGENOUS REPAIR OF FLAP FRAME ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY 706.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880806.xls BOQ 323.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SPE INDG Address EAGLE COMPLEX 12BRD AIR FORCE STATION NAJAFGARH   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data