TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of vehicle for the official use of Assistant Executive Engineer O M South Annur in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:45 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹4,800

Value

₹4,80,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:45 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited invites bids for Hiring of vehicle for the official use of Assistant Executive Engineer O M South Annur in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO||SE-Coimbatore-North - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/North/CBE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO||SE-Coimbatore-North - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number Spec No.10/2026-27 dt 13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_694039_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical and commercial conditions .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring of vehicle for the official use of Assistant Executive Engineer O M South Annur Work Description Hiring of vehicle for the official use of Assistant Executive Engineer O M South Annur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,80,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Annur Pincode 641653 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/North/CBE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Hired vehicle of AEE South Annur 370.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834394.xls price bid 346.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/North/CBE Address O/o The Superintending Engineer/CEDC/North/CBE, Coimbatore   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1