TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supplying Cupboards and Beds for Ladies Hostel No. 10 and other Ladies Hostels at Savitribai Phule Pune University in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹81,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for University Of Pune As per schedule C and B in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Interior / Furniture

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

1) Single supply of furniture /furniture work costing not less than Rs 21.00 Lakhs in last 3 financial year2) Avg annual turnover of supply of furniture /furniture work in last 3 financial year not less than Rs 81 lakhs i.e. 23-24, 24-25, 25-26

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF PUNE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

University Of Pune

Organization Chain

University Of Pune

Bid Opening Place

Estate Office ,SPPU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain University Of Pune Tender Reference Number 2026-27/SPPU/ESTATE/EE/FUR/03 Tender ID 2026_UOFP_1328818_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Company Registartion in case of Manufacturer/Dealership Certificate for Dealer .pdf Scanned copy of Shop Act License,PAN Card and GST Registartion Certificate .pdf Form I with Furniture supply work completion certificate costing not less than Rs.20.25 Lakh. .pdf Form II with avg annual turnover work done cert from last 03 fincl years (23-24,24-25,25-26) .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit (Duly Notarized) .pdf Partnership deed / certificate of registration in case of Pvt. Ltd. Company .pdf Declaration regarding any Ongoing Disputes / Litigations .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 81,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supplying Cupboards and Beds for Ladies Hostel No. 10 and other Ladies Hostels at Savitribai Phule Pune University Work Description As per schedule C and B NDA/Pre Qualification 1) Single supply of furniture /furniture work costing not less than Rs 21.00 Lakhs in last 3 financial year2) Avg annual turnover of supply of furniture /furniture work in last 3 financial year not less than Rs 81 lakhs i.e. 23-24, 24-25, 25-26 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Interior / Furniture Sub category supply of furniture  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Campus of SPPU Pincode 411007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Estate Office ,SPPU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice inviting tender 162.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents finaltender_merged.pdf tender documents 3792.91 2 BOQ BOQ_2275107.xls bill of quanities 389.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar, SPPU Address Registrar office , SPPU   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data