Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹9,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
PHE invites bids for Rectification of the LT PDB Cum MCC Panel, replacement of dewatering pump, heat varnishing of 45 KW/60 HP induction motor, fixing of exhaust fan for ventilation, removing plastic from centrifugal pump at Shankarpur Boosting station in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 18:50:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE