Progress
Indian Oil Corporation Limited invites bids for PRMM267027 SAMPLING SYSTEM FITTINGS in Panipat, Haryana (132101). The scope is Only supply of Goods for the Panipat refinery complexes, including Naptha Cracker and Petrochemical plant, with multiple plant codes (9060, 9061, 9065). The tender emphasizes accurate invoicing with GST tied to consignee GSTIN and requires a documented dispatch process to ensure timely payment, including submission of original commercial invoices, GST-challan, packing lists, and consignee copy. The procurement is structured to minimize demurrage by mandating prompt document transmission to designated IOCL contacts and ensuring delivery to SMTM (Stores). This is a non-BOQ, goods-only tender with vendor code creation prerequisites and specified communication channels for issues related to unloading, inspection, and payment.
Product/service names and categories: Sampling system fittings
Quantities/values: Not specified; GOODS-only supply
EMD/Estimated value: Not provided in data
Experience: Not specified
Quality/standards: Not specified; GST compliance required
Delivery: Panipat refinery stores and associated plants; dispatch documentation required
Warranty/AMC: Not specified
OEM/Brand requirements: Not specified
GST invoicing must reflect consignee GSTIN; GST reimbursement as actuals or applicable rates
Dispatch documents to IOCL contacts within 7 days of dispatch
Vendor code creation requires PAN, GSTIN, cancelled cheque, EFT mandate
Only supply of goods; no BOQ items; delivery to Panipat facilities
Communication to designated IOCL personnel for payment, unloading, and acceptance
Payment will be released on timely submission of dispatch documents and compliance with IOCL contacts; GST invoicing must reference consignee GSTIN; follow up with finance officers as listed
Delivery to IOCL Panipat stores and plants as per order; ensure documents reach within 7 days of dispatch to the specified IOCL contacts
Not specified in data; bidders should verify to include standard IOCL LD/penalty terms in bid submission
Eligibility requires PAN Card, GSTIN, and bank EFT mandate for vendor code creation
GST invoicing must reflect consignee GSTIN and IOCL GST treatment
Experience in supplying goods to refinery/infrastructure sectors preferred
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Single Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
4 Days
EMD Required
No
MII Purchase Preference
No
MSE Purchase Preference
No
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
PRMM267027 SAMPLING SYSTEM FITTINGS
Payment Timelines
Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)
Max Delivery Days
120
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Panipat
Delivery Pincodes
132140
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satbir Singh | 132140,MATERIALS DEPTT , PANIPAT REFINERY PANIPAT | Panipat | Haryana | 132140 | 1 | 120 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Copy of PAN Card
Copy of GSTIN
Copy of Cancelled Cheque
Copy of EFT Mandate certified by Bank
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
Bidders must submit PAN, GSTIN, cancelled cheque and EFT mandate to create vendor codes; supply of goods only; ensure GST invoicing matches IOCL consignee GSTIN and dispatch documents reach IOCL contacts within 7 days of dispatch.
Required documents include PAN Card, GSTIN, Cancelled Cheque, and EFT Mandate certified by bank; these enable vendor code creation and enable smooth GST-compliant invoicing to IOCL Panipat stores.
Dispatch documents must include Original Commercial Invoice, GST-challan, Consignee copy, and Packing List; one set must reach IOCL within 7 days of dispatch to the designated contact persons listed by IOCL.
Payments depend on timely clearance of dispatch documents; GST invoicing must reference the consignee GSTIN; follow IOCL finance contacts for payment clarification and ensure adherence to GST reimbursement rules.
Key IOCL contacts include Satbir Singh (Stores, 9060/9061) and Vinod Kumar Malik (Stores, 9065); Saurabh Pathak handles purchases; reach out for unloading, inspection, and acceptance matters per the provided emails.
Scope is strictly the supply of goods for Sampling System Fittings to IOCL Panipat refinery and associated plants; there are no BOQ items and no service components specified in the available data.
Not specified in the provided terms; bidders should seek clarification on warranty duration and any liquidated damages in the formal tender documents before submission.
The data emphasizes GST compliance and proper invoicing; no explicit product standards or ISO/BIS requirements are listed. Bidder should verify any standard certifications during bid submission and confirm with IOCL purchase contact.