TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2025, 5:18 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2025, 5:18 pm
Technical27-06-2025 18:22:21
Financial
Award17-Jul-2025, 12:46 am

A tender has been published for Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 350 by. Submission Deadline: 28-06-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMPUP TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : JK Sparkle Model : JK PAPER LTD27-06-2025 18:22:21
2
CHOWDHARY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NRAIL Model : plain copier paper A4/80 GSM28-06-2025 00:20:01
3
Geetha Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : BINDALS 80 GSM A426-06-2025 22:24:14
4
LEGEND TRADING   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL28-06-2025 10:36:35
5
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD28-06-2025 15:22:15
6
MARUDHAR PAPERS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier24-06-2025 11:31:55
7
MN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY STAR A4 80GSM28-06-2025 17:20:52
8
MULTI STATIONERY   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD27-06-2025 13:47:22
9
NM YAJAMAN AND SONS   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD27-06-2025 15:24:12
10
P M AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm21-06-2025 18:23:50
11
RAJDIP ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : JK Sparkle Model : JK PAPER LTD23-06-2025 11:12:41
12
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT SPECTRA28-06-2025 17:50:49
13
Shree Shree Nakoda Services   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier27-06-2025 19:39:23
14
SRIVATSA GENERAL SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : JK Paper Model : JK PAPER LTD23-06-2025 20:10:51
15
SYS TECH   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 80gsm23-06-2025 15:48:21
16
Tans Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Tirupati Deluxe--TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TIRUPATI A4 80 GSM20-06-2025 18:28:03

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
P M AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2
MARUDHAR PAPERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L4
SRIVATSA GENERAL SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L5
NM YAJAMAN AND SONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L6
LEGEND TRADING   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L7
RAJDIP ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L8
M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L9
Geetha Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

350

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASBALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7975829.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer