Bid Publish Date
04-Jan-2026, 4:12 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹2,10,000
Location
Progress
Delhi State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers and Online UPS (10 KVA) with Battery conforming to IS 16242 (Part 1) in Central Delhi, Delhi 110002. The bid requires an EMD of ₹210,000 and includes the option to adjust quantity up to **25% during/after contract award. Expected delivery terms align with original delivery date plus any extension per the option clause. The scope targets OEM-installed OS, RAM/Storage configurations, and UPS battery backups, with on-site 5-year warranty. This procurement emphasizes compatibility with IS 16242 (Part 1) and robust post‑sales service.
EMD amount is ₹210,000 with DD payment; submit proof at bid submission
Quantity may change by ±25%; delivery period adjusted proportionally with minimum 30 days
On-site warranty fixed at 5 years; dedicated OEM service support required
EMD of ₹210,000 via Account Payee DD; scanned DD proof uploaded; hard copy delivered within 5 days of bid end/opening
Option clause permits up to 25% quantity variation; delivery period recalculated as (Additional quantity / Original quantity) × Original delivery period, min 30 days
As per tender ATC; LD applicable for delays beyond agreed delivery, with extension rules under option clause
Must have OEM authorization for provided desktops and UPS systems
Demonstrate 5-year on-site warranty capability or equivalent service network
Provide IS 16242 (Part 1) compliance certificates and relevant certifications
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 14-01-2026 14:00:21 | |
| 2 | INNOVATIVIEW INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 14-01-2026 17:54:44 | |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Zenix Model : POWERCENTRE GENX | 14-01-2026 14:58:59 | |
| 4 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" IPS | 08-01-2026 18:19:54 | |
| 5 | ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 14-01-2026 17:27:17 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | INNOVATIVIEW INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Pa | |
| L2 | ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Pa |
Quantity
78
Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
35
OEM Avg. Turnover
280
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Online UPS (? 10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
CATALOG Specification
CATALOG Specification
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
| Category | Specification | Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| PROCESSOR | Description of Stores | Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor Make with Minimum 6 USB Port |
| PROCESSOR | Computer Type | Mid Level |
| PROCESSOR | Processor Number | AMD Ryzen 5 5600G, Intel Core i5 12400 Or higher |
| OPERATING SYSTEM | Factory Pre-loaded Operating System by Desktop OEM | Window 11 Professional |
| MEMORY (RAM) | RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to be installed in the System) | 16, 32 Or higher |
| STORAGE | Type of Storage Installed with the System | NVMe-SSD Plus HDD@5400 RPM, NVMe-SSD Plus HDD@7200 RPM, HDD @5400RPM, HDD @7200RPM, NVMe-SSD |
| STORAGE | SSD - Storage Capacity (in GB) | 0 as HDD Only Installed, 500, 512, 1024, 2048 Or higher |
| STORAGE | HDD - Storage Capacity (in GB) | 0 as SSD only Installed, 500, 1000, 2000 Or higher |
| Monitor | Availibility of Monitor | Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1), No |
| Monitor | Screen Size (in CMs) | 48.26 - 53 (19.0" - 20.87"), 53.1 - 58 (20.91" - 22.83"), 58.1 - 63 (22.87" - 24.8"), 63.1 - 68 (24.84" - 26.77"), 68.1 - 73 (26.81" - 28.74"), 73.1 - 78 (28.78" - 30.71"), 78.1 - 83 (30.75" - 32.68"), 83.1 - 88 (32.72" - 34.65"), NA as No Monitor |
| WARRANTY | On Site OEM Warranty (in Year) | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Or higher |
Key insights about DELHI tender market
Bidders must meet eligibility criteria including OEM authorization, IS 16242 (Part 1) compliance certificates, and 5-year on-site warranty. Submit EMD ₹210,000 via DD, provide technical compliance documents, and ensure delivery schedule aligns with the option clause (±25%). Include service escalation matrix and toll-free support details.
Submit GST registration, PAN, experience certificates, financial statements, EMD proof (DD), OEM authorization letters, technical compliance certificates, and on-site warranty commitments. Upload scanned copies and deliver hard copies within 5 days of bid end/opening as per ATC terms.
Desktops must include OEM pre-loaded OS, defined RAM, SSD/HDD capacities, monitor availability with screen size in cm, and processor specifications. UPS must meet 10 KVA rating with battery backup, IS 16242 (Part 1) conformity, inbuilt isolation transformer, and specified backup time.
Delivery is governed by the original delivery order date plus possible extension per the option clause, with a minimum extension rule of 30 days. If quantity increases, calculate new timeline as (additional/original) × original period; ensure timely delivery across all units.
Payment terms require the EMD via DD amount ₹210,000 and submission of proof. The ATC may specify milestone payments; ensure alignment with L1 bidding practices and timely payment after delivery per contract terms.
On-site OEM warranty is mandatory for all products, rated at 5 years. Bidder must demonstrate service support availability through a dedicated toll-free number and provide an escalation matrix for prompt issue resolution.
Bidders must provide IS 16242 (Part 1) conformity for UPS and systems, OEM authorizations, and relevant certifications. Ensure technical compliance certificates are attached as per the ATC document and sign all requisite documents with authorized signatories.
Check that your organization has OEM authorization, GST/PAN registrations, and financial solvency evidence. Provide prior experience certificates in similar equipment supply, maintain a robust service network, and ensure all technical specs and warranty terms meet the tender's IS standards.